Herbs For Low Sperm Count and Fertility.

News Hub Creator

Sperm count is an important factor for determining male fertility. A sperm count of 20 million/ml is considered to be ideal for pregnancy to be achieved. Anything less than that is considered to be abnormal (oligospermia) and hence should be considered for fertility treatments. Apart from number, spermatozoa with slow motility will still not be able to effectively make a woman pregnant.

There are both the orthodox and natural cure way for low sperm count. I am going to look at some effective Yoruba cure for male fertility.

Cissus populnee.

Cissus populnea is a potent remedy for problem associated with low sperm count…

Instructions.

Collect many fresh cissus populnee seed slice them and remove the stem then grind it very well and soak it in water for at least 18 hours, the preparation is done for drinking.

Recommend dosage.

Half a glass to be taken daily for a period of 3 to 6 months depend on how long the problem as been there. Go and repeat your seminal fluid analysis again, you will see that your sperm count have increased.

Step two.

One cup of ground cissus seed to 3 cups of water Allow it for 18 hours. Then add one cup of natural undiluted honey to the mixture, Mix the combination thoroughly and preserve in refrigerator.

Bitter lemon.

Bitter melon, also known as bitter gourd or Momordica charantia, is a tropical fruit-like gourd said to offer a variety of benefits.

Bitter melon may be consumed as a food, as a juice known as karela juice, Bitter melon contains compounds thought to aid in the treatment of several health conditions.

Properties and therapeutic values.

Good for the treatment of blocked fallopian tube, Fibroids ,Infections, Ovarian cyst ,cancer ,arthritis and low sperm count.

Common names

Bitter Apple or Wild Gourd.

Scientific Name:

CITRULLUS COLOCYNTHIS

Parts used

White pulp of the fruit

Recipe.

Bitter melon

Pap water

Method of preparation

Cut your melon into pieces only the white pulp of the fruit, pour pap water and cook for at least 30 mins.

Take half glass first thing in the morning and last thing at night. Depending on how your body type is you can take a full glass also.

Note.

It might discomfort your stomach. Please do not try this if you kidney problem.

Other Natural ways to increase sperm count are:

Exercise.

Get a good night’s sleep.

Reduce stress.

Stop smoking.

Reduce alcohol intake.

Avoid abuse of drugs.

Increase intake of anti-oxidant rich.

Please follow up and share for more updates.

News Hub Creator newshub-gh@operanewshub.com

Home -> Country